Anti abandons the internet.

it's finally over, thank fucking god.

Monday, June 21, 2004

 
ahhhh... to be young dumb and careless in your native land. america can get on it's knees and play me like a saxamaphone.

and it usually does.

i come from a family that taught the virtue of having your shit in someone else's name, and how being invisible to the government (aka, having no paper trail) is the most ideal way to conduct business.

steet smarts outweighs college degrees tenfold, cuz all my college losers friends with degrees got no job. all college taught them was how to put a million wutang posters on their walls and and smoke weed and play guitar. but i knew how to do that anyways, so fuck college.

i say play by your own rules, and get away with anything you can. i got a package from canada waiting for me at the redondo beach post office. i am realllly hoping for contraband. is there any?

i reject reality, and substitute it with my own.

imagine how awesome life can be when you are the bright shining center of the universe, and everything wrong in your life is "their" fault.

i'm kinda impressed that this one dude is gonna go solo to panama. i think i read some place that he put's the "anal" in the panama canal. but anyways, i've traveld a few places all by myself, and i think it totally kicks ass. compromises are for pussies.

angelina and jamie and me






<< Home

Archives

December 2002   January 2003   February 2003   March 2003   April 2003   May 2003   June 2003   July 2003   August 2003   September 2003   October 2003   November 2003   December 2003   January 2004   February 2004   March 2004   April 2004   May 2004   June 2004   July 2004   August 2004   September 2004   October 2004   November 2004   December 2004   January 2005   February 2005   March 2005   April 2005   May 2005   June 2005   July 2005   August 2005   September 2005   October 2005   January 2006   July 2007  

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

LINKS:

Tony Pierce