Anti abandons the internet.

it's finally over, thank fucking god.

Wednesday, February 11, 2004

 

dear growers of low grade marijuana,

why?
that's my first question.
i just don't get the point in shitty pot. is it because you like the taste of ass in your mouth? is it because you like a jazillion seeds in the tiniest of nugs? is it because you are capatalizing on the cheap skates out there who are willing to pay $5 for a nickel bag of funk, but really it should be called a nickle bad of fucked.

are you that lazy?
that's my next question...
cuz like i am sure great pot, hightimes magazine centerfold quality style, is not just as simple as throwing some seeds absent mindedly into some soil, and poof you got pot coming out of your ears. it's takes fancy lights, light and dark cycles, knowledge of growing weed, and prolly a green thumb to boot.
BUT...
last time i checked, the us government don't give a shit if the pot is good or not. so if you're gonna get in just as deep shit for growing and selling the weak, cheapo, seed-infested crap... why not swing for the fences? get up off your ass, and stop with the growing of nasty trees.

thirdly
(thirdly is the word of the day, might i add...)
have you no self respect?
where is the pride in producing low grade goods? are you proud that your crap is total shit? don't you want to sit there, and look and what you've produced, and say, "this is some goooooooood shit." ?? besides the fact that the better the shit, the easier to sell, and the more profit margin to your benefit...

in a perfect world, only shitty weed would be illegal.






<< Home

Archives

December 2002   January 2003   February 2003   March 2003   April 2003   May 2003   June 2003   July 2003   August 2003   September 2003   October 2003   November 2003   December 2003   January 2004   February 2004   March 2004   April 2004   May 2004   June 2004   July 2004   August 2004   September 2004   October 2004   November 2004   December 2004   January 2005   February 2005   March 2005   April 2005   May 2005   June 2005   July 2005   August 2005   September 2005   October 2005   January 2006   July 2007  

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

LINKS:

Tony Pierce