Anti abandons the internet.

it's finally over, thank fucking god.

Tuesday, December 09, 2003

 
remember when i said FUCK THANKSGIVING? . . .?

well FUCK CHRISTMASS TOO, motherfuckers.

that's the one good thing about living in this maddening, palm tree ridden, diseased, concrete jungle of a "paradise" we call LA. or how about "L Gay"??? or "L Shitty" is even better. ANYWAYS here it never feels like christmass, and i love it. it ain't snowing... there ain't no rockafeller giant ass tree thing... it's not all holidays all up in my face every two seconds. except for the fucking salvation army, bell ringing, door-monkeys, money collecting, guys. if it weren't for boz's blog's holiday decor, i'd have totally forgot about christmass. dammit i wish i had selective memory.

i read my blog a year ago and totally forgot that last year we didn't do christmass either. my sisters were broke, and so everyone decided, "let's just no do christmass"...

this year, I'M broke. THEY're fine. so they're all gonna just do christmass without me. i'm not bitter. no not at all.

but in the end i really don't care. i have more important things to worry about than wrapping paper, and scotch tape.

maybe i'll eat dinner at muscle 68's house. wait is that like inviting myself? hahaha like i care.






<< Home

Archives

December 2002   January 2003   February 2003   March 2003   April 2003   May 2003   June 2003   July 2003   August 2003   September 2003   October 2003   November 2003   December 2003   January 2004   February 2004   March 2004   April 2004   May 2004   June 2004   July 2004   August 2004   September 2004   October 2004   November 2004   December 2004   January 2005   February 2005   March 2005   April 2005   May 2005   June 2005   July 2005   August 2005   September 2005   October 2005   January 2006   July 2007  

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

LINKS:

Tony Pierce